Versione di lingua italiana
Deutsch Sprachenversion
English language version
Choose language:

Economy-point.org



» Personal Loan No Credit Check, Online Economics » List (economics) » Topics begins with L » List of the largest aluminum producers


Page modified: Wednesday, July 13, 2011 01:46:52

In the following table the largest producers of aluminum are specified (hut production in thousand tons).

RankCountry19701980199020002003
1.VR China1353508602.8304.300
2.Russia1.6232.2442.0402.8843.200
3.Canada9721.0751.5672.3732.800
4.The USA3.6074.6544.0483.6682.750
5.Australia2043041.2351.7691.877
6.Norway5276628711.0301.192
7.Brazil562619311.2701.000
8.India161185433665798
9.France381432326701716
10.South Africa5380160674665
11.Germany488791720644660
12.Venezuela70328599560592
13.Bahrain78171350400532
14.Spain119387355365389
15.New Zealand88156260330370
16.Great Britain140374290304343
17.VAE68149180300340
18.Tadschikistan127176160300300
19.The Netherlands75258210302278
20.Iceland397494226266
...World10.32016.06422.37823.33125.291

Page cached: Tuesday, September 2, 2014 00:24:10
Valid XHTML 1.0!  Valid CSS!

Page copy protected against web site content infringement by Copyscape